Life-threatening emergency? Call 911
Emergency RoomOpen

ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center

13725 Northwest Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

Current estimated wait
5min

Updated 55 min ago. Wait times are estimates and may not reflect current conditions.

5 minEmergency RoomCorpus Christi, TXUpdated 55 min ago

About this facility

Facility type
Emergency Room
Current wait
5 min
Status
Open
Location
Corpus Christi, TX
Hours
24 Hours
Phone
(361) 761-1000

Wait time information

Current wait times at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center are approximately 5 min. This information is updated regularly to help you plan non-emergency visits. In a life-threatening emergency, call 911 immediately.

LOCATION

How to get there

Address, phone, and turn-by-turn directions to ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center.

Address
13725 Northwest Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
Hours
24 Hours
Get directions
NEARBY FACILITIES

Other facilities nearby

If the wait at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center is too long, here are nearby alternatives sorted by current estimated wait where available.

Distance and drive time depend on available location data. Always call 911 in a life-threatening emergency.

EMERGENCY ROOMS AND URGENT CARE

Choosing between ER and urgent care

Emergency rooms are open 24/7 for life-threatening conditions. Urgent-care clinics treat non-life-threatening illness and injury during posted hours. When in doubt, or in any life-threatening emergency, call 911.

Emergency Room

Open 24/7 · Trauma-equipped · Highest cost · Triage-based wait

VS

Urgent Care

Posted hours · Walk-in · Lower cost · First-come, first-served

When in doubt, or in any life-threatening emergency, call 911. This page is informational and is not medical advice.
FAQ

About ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center

Common questions about wait times, hours, and directions at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center.

How long is the wait at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center?
The estimated wait at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center is currently 5 min. Wait times are estimates and may not reflect current conditions. Always call ahead, or call 911 in a life-threatening emergency.
Is ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center open now?
ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center is currently listed as open. Posted hours can change, so call the facility before a non-emergency visit.
How do I get to ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center?
ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center is located at 13725 Northwest Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78410 in Corpus Christi, TX. Open directions
How are wait times calculated?
Wait-time estimates come from a mix of hospital-published feeds, API integrations where supported, and user-submitted updates. Coverage and freshness vary by facility. ERWT provides informational estimates only and is not a substitute for medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.
About ER Wait Times. ERWT is a public lookup tool that surfaces estimated emergency-room and urgent-care wait times across U.S. states. Estimates only. Not medical advice. Always call 911 in a life-threatening emergency.

Get text alerts when wait time changes at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center

Sign up for optional text alerts when the estimated wait at ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center crosses your threshold. No app needed.

By entering your mobile number and checking the consent box on the sign-up page, you agree to receive up to 4 utility texts per event and up to 3 marketing texts per month from ER Wait Times.org. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Reply STOP to cancel, HELP for help. Msg & Data rates may apply.

Run ER 24/7 Northwest, a department of Corpus Christi Medical Center or another facility?

Medical disclaimer: ER Wait Times provides informational wait-time estimates only. We do not provide medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. In a life-threatening emergency, call 911. Wait times are estimates and may vary; coverage and freshness vary by facility. Read our terms.