Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services
570 First Avenue, New York, NY 10016
Updated 1 hr ago. Wait times are estimates and may not reflect current conditions.
About this facility
- Facility type
- Emergency Room
- Current wait
- 16 min
- Status
- Open
- Location
- Manhattan, NY
- Hours
- 24/7
- Phone
- (212) 263-5550
Wait time information
Current wait times at Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services are approximately 16 min. This information is updated regularly to help you plan non-emergency visits. In a life-threatening emergency, call 911 immediately.
How to get there
Address, phone, and turn-by-turn directions to Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services.
Other facilities nearby
If the wait at Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services is too long, here are nearby alternatives sorted by current estimated wait where available.
Pulmonary Medicine - Gouverneur
77 W Barney St, Gouverneur, NY, 13642, NY 10002
E. 81st
1555 1ST AVE, NEW YORK, NY 10028
Greenwich Village
41 E 8TH ST, NEW YORK, NY 10003
Distance and drive time depend on available location data. Always call 911 in a life-threatening emergency.
Choosing between ER and urgent care
Emergency rooms are open 24/7 for life-threatening conditions. Urgent-care clinics treat non-life-threatening illness and injury during posted hours. When in doubt, or in any life-threatening emergency, call 911.
Emergency Room
Open 24/7 · Trauma-equipped · Highest cost · Triage-based wait
Urgent Care
Posted hours · Walk-in · Lower cost · First-come, first-served
About Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services
Common questions about wait times, hours, and directions at Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services.
How long is the wait at Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services?
Is Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services open now?
How do I get to Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services?
How are wait times calculated?
Get text alerts when wait time changes at Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services
Sign up for optional text alerts when the estimated wait at Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services crosses your threshold. No app needed.
By entering your mobile number and checking the consent box on the sign-up page, you agree to receive up to 4 utility texts per event and up to 3 marketing texts per month from ER Wait Times.org. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Reply STOP to cancel, HELP for help. Msg & Data rates may apply.
Run Ronald O. Perelman Center for Emergency Services or another facility?
Medical disclaimer: ER Wait Times provides informational wait-time estimates only. We do not provide medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. In a life-threatening emergency, call 911. Wait times are estimates and may vary; coverage and freshness vary by facility. Read our terms.